Catch the 2019 Roster in UPFI Film Center this June

The complete 2019 roster will have a special, limited run from June 4-13 (excluding June 9 and 12) at the UPFI Film Center fromJune 4-13 (excluding June 9 and 12). This year’s line-up will include all 2019 finalists in all categories, including this year’s opening film, Lakbayan, and two other former Sinag Maynila finalists, Jim Libiran‘s Ninja Party (Winner, People’s Choice, 2015) and Joselito AltarejosTale of the Lost Boys (Winner, Best Film, 2018).

Schedule will be as follows. All screenings will be at Cine Adarna unless specified otherwise:

JUNE 4 (TUESDAY)
2:00PM – Pailalim
4:00pM – Shorts A (Memories of the Rising Sun, Marian, Bisperas, Kilos, Kiss)
5:30PM – Akin Ang Korona
7:30PM – Lakbayan

JUNE 5 (WEDNESDAY)
2:00PM – Akin Ang Korona
4:00PM – Shorts B (Dana Jung, Panaghoy, Nagmamahal, Sal, Dude Pare Bro, Ngiti ni Nazareno)
5:30PM – Jino to Mari
7:30PM – Documentaries (At Home, Entablado, Hope Spots, Andap, Tata Pilo, Hyatt)

JUNE 6 (THURSDAY) 
2:00PM – Ninja Party
4:00PM – Jino to Mari
5:30PM – Pailalim
7:30PM – Jesusa

JUNE 7 (FRIDAY) 
2:00PM – Documentaries (At Home, Entablado, Hope Spots, Andap, Tata Pilo, Hyatt)
4:00PM – Tale of the Lost Boys
5:30PM – Persons of Interest
7:30PM – Jino to Mari

JUNE 8 (SATURDAY)
2:00PM – Lakbayan
4:00PM – Pailalim
5:30PM – Jesusa
7:30PM – Akin Ang Korona

JUNE 9 (SUNDAY) 
No Screenings

JUNE 10 (MONDAY) 
2:00PM – Lakbayan
4:00PM – Shorts A (Memories of the Rising Sun, Marian, Bisperas, Kilos, Kiss)
5:30 PM – Shorts B (Dana Jung, Panaghoy, Nagmamahal, Sal, Dude Pare Bro, Ngiti ni Nazareno)
7:30 PM – Jesusa

JUNE 11 (TUESDAY)
2:00PM – Tale of the Lost Boys (VIDEOTHEQUE)
4:00PM – Ninja Party (VIDEOTHEQUE)
5:30PM – Pailalim
7:30PM – Persons of Interest

JUNE 12 (WEDNESDAY)
No Screenings

JUNE 13 (THURSDAY)
2:00PM – Documentaries (At Home, Entablado, Hope Spots, Andap, Tata Pilo, Hyatt)
4:00PM – Persons of Interest
5:30PM – Akin Ang Korona
7:30PM – Jino to Mari

 

Bookmark the permalink.